Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS (ORGANIC) - 227G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnuts
organic hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Raw Can Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Cacao Powder
Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS (ORGANIC) - 227G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS (ORGANIC) - 227G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS (ORGANIC) - 227G is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


