Is DARK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA STIR SPOON WITH PEPPERMINTS & MARSHMALLOWS, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEPPERMINTS & MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEPPERMINT CANDY (CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA STIR SPOON WITH PEPPERMINTS & MARSHMALLOWS, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PEPPERMINTS & MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking