Is DARK CHOCOLATE ICED COFFEE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE: [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GROUND COFFEE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ICED COFFEE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ICED COFFEE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


