Is DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), WHITE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


