Is Dark Chocolate Lebkuchen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)), Glucose - fructose Syrup, Water, Apricot Kernel Paste (6%) (Apricot Kernels, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Potato Starch), Humectants: Glycerol, Sorbitols; Candied Orange Peel (1.5%) (Orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Fig Paste, Potato Starch, Apricot, Spices, Wheat Semolina, Pasteurised Egg White, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Apple Extract, Pasteurised Whole Egg. Dextrose, Apple Puree, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates: Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrates: Thickener: Gum Arabic; Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectins: Whole Milk Powder.
Check Dark Chocolate Lebkuchen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Lebkuchen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


