Is DARK CHOCOLATE LEMON MELTAWAYS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), LEMON CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR [GLYCERIN, BETA CAROTENE]), BUTTERFAT, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE LEMON MELTAWAYS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping