Is DARK CHOCOLATE LEMON MELTAWAYS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), LEMON CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR [GLYCERIN, BETA CAROTENE]), BUTTERFAT, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE LEMON MELTAWAYS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping