Is DARK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- confectioners shellac
confectioners shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MACADAMIA NUTS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONFECTIONERS SHELLAC, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


