Is Dark Chocolate Malt Balls (1lb Bag) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Malted Milk Balls (Corn Syrup, Whey, Malted Milk) (Malted Barley, Wheat Flour, Milk, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt) Sugar, Malt Extract, Coconut Oil, Mono And Diglycerides And Artificial Flavor), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Certified Confectioners Glaze
Check Dark Chocolate Malt Balls (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Malt Balls (1lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Malt Balls (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


