Is Dark chocolate maple, toasted rice & pink salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 94% (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Toasted Rice 3% (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Rice Extract), Maple Syrup 2%, Himalayan Pink Salt, Maple Extract.
Check Dark chocolate maple, toasted rice & pink salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate maple, toasted rice & pink salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


