Is DARK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW BEARS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW FILLING (GLUCOSE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE*, POWDERED SUGAR*, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEINS), DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW BEARS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW BEARS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


