Is DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Phosphates
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


