Is DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PECANS AND BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SHELLED PECANS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PECANS AND BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PECANS AND BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


