Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT GELATO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREME DE MENTHE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (A NATURAL EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE)), NONFAT DRY MILK, CREME DE MENTHE (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, BLUE 1, FLAVORS), VEGETABLE STABILIZER.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINT GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


