Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES, MINT PATTIES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED EUROPEAN BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, *SUGAR, *COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITE, SEELY'S PURE PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES, MINT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES, MINT PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


