Is DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • artificial and natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate and cool mint combine in small, bite-sized swirls that melt smoothly on the tongue. Texture is silky and creamy with a subtle snap. Common reviewer comments note balanced flavor, satisfying melt, convenient portioning for snacking or gifting, and occasional variation in mint intensity between batches and packaging consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Coloring (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go