Is DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chocolate flavor

natural chocolate flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), CANE SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM (MILK), GELLAN GUM, COFFEE BEANS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), COFFEE EXTRACT (CARAMEL, COFFEE AROMA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE), ESPRESSO BALSAMIC (COOKED AND CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL ESPRESSO, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go