Is DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, OAT FLOUR, QUINOA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COFFEE, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


