Is DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S BLUEBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen berries feature a firm, chilled interior with a sweet-tart burst and a dark, bittersweet outer layer that softens and melts at room temperature. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert topping, or confectionery garnish. Reviewers note consistent flavor balance, occasional melting in transit, and favorable portion sizes for casual sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

blurberries, dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla extract), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk powder, lactose, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla extract)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S BLUEBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S BLUEBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go