Is DARK CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals concentrate
  • cream maltitol syrup
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

milk minerals concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATEY COATING (MALTITOL*, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), CREAM MALTITOL SYRUP*, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK MINERALS CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITOL*, GUAR GUM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking