Is DARK CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • glycerin

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATEY COATING (MALTITOL*, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), CREAM MALTITOL SYRUP*, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK MINERALS CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITOL*, GUAR GUM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking