Is Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, 12 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Organic Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Honey, Glucose Syrup Solids, Walnuts, Crisp Rice (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Contain Less Than 2% Of: Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go