Is DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEASALT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WALNUTS, HONEY, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEASALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping