Is Dark Chocolate Nutz For Cheezecake, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnuts
  • sprouted cashews
  • unrefined cold pressed coconut oil
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Cashews, Medjool Dates, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Walnuts, Unrefined Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Cacao, Agave Nectar, Organic

Check Dark Chocolate Nutz For Cheezecake, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Nutz For Cheezecake, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich