Is DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE RIND Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CANDIED ORANGE PEEL BITES (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, WATER, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE RIND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
BitterCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go