Is DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE RIND Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CANDIED ORANGE PEEL BITES (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, WATER, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE RIND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
BitterCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go