Is DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond protein
- organic almonds
organic almond protein
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC PALM OIL**, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


