Is DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE†(ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE†, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR†, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER†, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER†), ORGANIC COCONUT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


