Is DARK CHOCOLATE PB ORGANIC CANDY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PB Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanut butter
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, AND SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PB ORGANIC CANDY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PB ORGANIC CANDY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


