Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER A BLEND OF BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- salted butter
- pasteurized cream
- butter toffee peanuts
- bittersweet chocolate chunks
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SALT), PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORING {INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE}, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER A BLEND OF BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER A BLEND OF BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Candy · Bar


