Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • creme filled chocolate flavored cookies

creme filled chocolate flavored cookies

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN SYRUP), LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIES (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking