Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoand diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
monoand diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN SYRUP), LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIES (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


