Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN SYRUP), LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIES (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking