Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), LACTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cup, Piece, Bar


