Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Maple Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk
Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Cup
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert


