Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ORGANIC COATING (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


