Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOYLECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


