Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT FRUIT + NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5 INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALMONDS.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT FRUIT + NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast