Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Large Bag M&Ms 19.20 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- dextrin
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Peanuts, Lactose, Mikfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Salt), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%- Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Allergy Information: May Contain Almonds
Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Large Bag M&Ms 19.20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Peanut Large Bag M&Ms 19.20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Peanut Large Bag M&Ms 19.20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


