Is Dark Chocolate Pecans - 1.5 Lb Tub Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Pecans, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil,contains: Milk, Soy And Tree Nut (Pecan), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs, Dairy Products
Check Dark Chocolate Pecans - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Pecans - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Pecans - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


