Is Dark Chocolate Pecans (12lb Case) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Pecans, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze
Check Dark Chocolate Pecans (12lb Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Pecans (12lb Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Pecans (12lb Case) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


