Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPITAS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED PEPITAS (PEPITAS, CANOLA OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEPITAS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go