Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CREME CENTER ENROBED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND SPRINKLED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), OIL OF PEPPERMINT (NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR), BEET JUICE (COLOR) AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CREME CENTER ENROBED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND SPRINKLED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CREME CENTER ENROBED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND SPRINKLED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


