Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CREME CENTER ENROBED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND SPRINKLED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), OIL OF PEPPERMINT (NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR), BEET JUICE (COLOR) AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CREME CENTER ENROBED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND SPRINKLED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking