Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS AND SALT), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), ALMONDS

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go