Is Dark Chocolate, Peppermint Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Palm And Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Sorbitol Syrup, Butter Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check Dark Chocolate, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


