Is DARK CHOCOLATE PINK HIMALAYAN SALT COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PINK HIMALAYAN SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • from coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ALKALIZED COCOA, CHOCOLATE, MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT), CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL FAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CAFFEINE FROM ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PINK HIMALAYAN SALT COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PINK HIMALAYAN SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast