Is DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, PISTACHIO, LESS THAN TWO PERCENT OF BUTTERFAT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


