Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND* (SOY FLOUR*, RICE FLOUR*), DARK CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, AGAVE SYRUP*, BROWN RICE CRISP*, ROLLED OATS*, TART CHERRIES* (TART CHERRIES*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), POMEGRANATE* (POMEGRANATE*, MALTODEXTRIN*), POMEGRANATE FLAVOR*, COCOA POWDER*, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN*, GUM ACACIA*.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


