Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND* (SOY FLOUR*, RICE FLOUR*), DARK CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, AGAVE SYRUP*, BROWN RICE CRISP*, ROLLED OATS*, TART CHERRIES* (TART CHERRIES*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), POMEGRANATE* (POMEGRANATE*, MALTODEXTRIN*), POMEGRANATE FLAVOR*, COCOA POWDER*, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN*, GUM ACACIA*.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep